Association of Hampshire Lady Captains


Home

CONSTITUTION APPLICATION FORM TO JOIN COMMITTEE Diary Dates, Fixtures & Results 2018 AOHLC CLOTHING SPRING MEETING RESULT APRIL 2019 SPRING RESULTS APRIL 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS OCTOBER 2018 AUTUMN RESULTS 2017 AUTUMN RESULTS 2016 SPRING 2016 RESULTS RESULTS 2013/2014 MEETINGS AUTUMN MEETING RESULTS 2015 ALL Meeting Results 2012/11 Past Meeting results 1977 - 2010 Match Results 2013 & Past/Results Web Master
SPRING MEETING 2012 RESULTS WEDNESDAY 2nd MAY BASINGSTOKE GOLF CLUB

Gross - Millie Diamond Salvers

Elaine Barrow (Brokenhurst) & Chris Edwards (Blackmoor)

25pts

Net - Cigarette Boxes

Jill Pilkington & Margaret Robinson (Romsey)

36pts

Runner-up net - Ashtrays

Mary Rook & Pat Palmer (Alresford)

35pts

Blue - 1st

Mary Rook & Pat Palmer (Alresford)

35pts

2nd

Cookie Bridgeman & Jenny Hutchinson (Royal Winchester)

34pts

3rd

Beverley Holloway & Jean Bacon (Basingstoke)

34pts

Green 1st

Jill Pilkington & Margaret Robinson (Romsey)

36pts

2nd

Pam Green & Jean Teuton (Blackmoor)

32pts

3rd

Barbara Parry & Margaret Lowe (Weybrook Park)

32pts

Red 1st

Jill Brown (Meon Valley) & Frankie Casserley (Gosport & Stokes Bay)

34pts

2nd

Pauline Palmer & Peggy Riglar (Brokenhurst)

34pts

3rd

Sandy Bryant & Ann Calver (Bramshaw)

30pts


JUBILEE MEETING RESULTS NORTH HANTS GC 18TH JUNE 2012 FORMAT - TEAM GREENSOME STABLEFORD
Nearest the pin
 
 
8th hole for Division B
Janice Thomas Sherfield Oaks
 
15th hole for Division A
Terri Wing Southwick Park
 
 
 
 
Best stableford score
Front 9
Pat Palmer & Joan Stevens  Alresford
21
Best stableford score
Back 9
Val Day & Marilyn Monger  R Winchester
19
 
 
Team score Division B
 
4th
Kate Colwill & Helen Vidal-Allen Hockley
Ingrid Matisen Lee & Julia Fairhall Gosport &Stokes Bay
56 points
3rd
Ann Hobbs & Barbara Osborn Hayling Island
Pauline Palmer & Peggy Rigler Brokenhurst
60 points
2nd
JillHeale & Sue Weeks Wellow
Jill Brown & Isabel Griffen Meon Valley
61 points
1st
Janice Thomas & Kathy Hunt Sherfield Oaks
Mavis Eldridge & Avril Howitt Waterlooville
61 points on C/B
 
Team Score Division A
 
4th
Jenny Steiner Cams Hall & Bridget Moore Meon Valley
Vi Dolton Basingstoke & Ann Tubbs  R Winchester
61 points
3rd
Jane Butler & Claire Tilbury North Hants
Vanessa Gardiner Patricia Watson Dummer
65 points
2nd
Sarah Deacon & Wendy Eling Basingstoke
Mary Noakes & Margaret Watson Army
67 points
1st
Chris Cheesman & Dale Hinton Corhampton
Lee Leonard & Terri Wing Southwick Park
67 points on C/B

AUTUMN MEETING at WELLOW GC 28TH SEPTEMBER 2012
GREENSOME STABLEFORD
 Gross - Millie Diamond Salvers
Elaine Barrow & Chris Edwards
33 points
1st Handicap - Cigarette Boxes
Rosemary Pinchon & Alyson Paterson
41 points
2nd Handicap - Ashtrays
Kay Warner & Margaret Williams
41points
Division A – Scratch to 44
1st
Rosemary Pinchon & Alyson Paterson
Oak Park
41 points (Back 9)
2nd
Kay Warner & Margaret Williams
Hockley
41points
3rd
Margaret Robinson & Jill Pilkington
Romsey
37 points (Back 9)
Division B – 45 +
1st
Lesley Compton & Ann Dearden
Lechford & Andover
34points (Back 9)
2nd
Hazel Gray & Heather Marsh
Royal Winchester
34 points (Back 9)
3rd
Gill Staley & Gill Hawkins
North Hants
34 points
 
  MEETING RESULTS 2011
SANDFORD SPRINGS
 
ROWLANDS CASTLE
Gross
Mrs E Barrow & Mrs C Edwards
 
Mrs E Barrow & Mrs C Edwards
Cigarette Boxes
Mrs B Holloway & Mrs A Stoker
 
Mrs C Bridgeman & Mrs M Monger
Ashtrays
Mrs C Cullen & Mrs E Elliott
 
Mrs V Day & Mrs T Pink
Blue 1st
Mrs B Holloway & Mrs A Stoker
 
Mrs C Bridgeman & Mrs M Monger
2nd
Mrs M Monger & Mrs V Day
 
Mrs V Day & Mrs T Pink
3rd
Mrs M Ormiston & Mrs T Pink
 
Mrs S Russell & Mrs T Maher
Green 1st
Mrs C Cullen & Mrs E Elliott
 
Mrs A Hobbs & Mrs E Jones
2nd
Mrs V Dolton & Mrs A Maltby
 
Mrs P O’Reilly & Mrs M Sushams
3rd
Mrs G King & Mrs G Wallbanks
 
Mrs A Deardon & Mrs A Rogers
Red 1st
Mrs L Turner & Mrs H Fowles
 
Mrs I Hamilton & Mrs J McCabe
2nd
Mrs C Curtis & Mrs P Spurrier
 
Mrs F Casserley & Mrs P Robinson
3rd
Mrs L Compton & Mrs M Ashley
 
Mrs S Mahon & Mrs I Inglis